Skip to content ↓
The Lampard Community School

The Lampard Community School

Meet Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team and Extended Leadership Team
Sam Barham (Headteacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead)
Claire Cowen-Brown (Assistant Head with responsibility for Care and Safeguarding and Designated Safeguarding Lead)
Sam Gilronan (Assistant Headteacher with responsibility for SEND)
Jenny Harvey (Assistant Headteacher with responsibility for Teaching and Learning)
Alison Rubenchik (School Business Manager and Designated Safeguarding Lead)
Tamsin Winter (Assistant Headteacher with responsibility for KS4 Accreditation and  Preparation for Adulthood)
 
Toni Gillard (Extended Leader for Outreach and Transition)
Sophia Marquiss (Extender Leader for Tutor Support)
 
Cathie Hamilton (School Development Support)
  
Teaching Staff
James Adams
Charlotte Allen
Luke Austen
Dawn Baker
Richard Challis
Jonathan Cohen
Helen Cross
Jody Davie
Clare Feehan
Eleanor Hanson
Eric Klingenberg
Nicola Klingenberg
Rebecca Klingenstein
Kristel Norris
Lorraine Ovey
Sarah Steggles
Fiona West
 
Higher Level Teaching Assistants
Laura Dalle-Mulle
Lucy Ferreira-Wells
Rachel Finch
Beccy White
Claire Williams
Jo Worsley
 
Senior Teaching Assistants
Wendy Adam
Teresa Davie
Trisha Henwood
Anne-Marie Inch
Leah Lamanna
Jennifer Marsh
Tina Pert
Karen Symons
Louise Young
 
Teaching Assistants
Dominic Allen
Lorraine Barrow
Sarah Baylis
Stephen Beardsley
Jane Daniel
Sarah Drew
Viv Eastman
Imogen Gale
Katie Goodfellow
Samantha Hailstone
Chay Hughes
Bridget Hulland
Charlene Kay
Emma Kipling
Kathryn Lawlor-Smith
Lucy Mills
Garry Nicholls
Carly Pearce
Nick Prince
Chloe Prouse
Katie Rogers
Lisa Rogers
Anne Rouse
Jordon Sandy
Claire Skinner
Elizabeth Stribbs
Jilly Thomas-Wheatley
Emma Thorne
Frankie Titcombe
Laura Turner
Karin Willoughby
 
Admin
Helen Barker

Maria Dyer

Sally Gonzalez-Vann
Hayley Frost
 
Care and Safeguarding Team
Laura Aldous
Katherine Arbuthnott
 
IT Team
Ap.Rox
 
Premises Maintenance Team
Paul Shapland
Norman Glenister
Denise Angell
Liz Johns
Julie Lavercombe
Sue Reid
 
Meal Time Assistant
Michelle McGinlay
 
Catering Team
Mel Lethaby
Jo Dymond
Ebony Thomas