Skip to content ↓
The Lampard Community School

The Lampard Community School

Meet Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team and Extended Leadership Team
Sam Barham (Headteacher and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)
Jennie Harvey (Deputy Headteacher)
Claire Cowen-Brown (Assistant Head with responsibility for Care and Safeguarding and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)
Kristel Norris (Temporary Assistant Headteacher with responsibility for Digital Teaching and Learning)
Sophia Marquiss (Assistant Headteacher with responsibility for Digital Teaching and Learning)
Alison Rubenchik (School Business Manager and Designated Safeguarding Lead)
Tamsin Winter (Assistant Headteacher with responsibility for KS4 Accreditation and  Preparation for Adulthood)
Laura Somerville (Assistant Headteacher with responsibility for SEND)
Cathie Hamilton (School Development Support)
  
Teaching Staff
James Adams
Charlotte Allen
Luke Austen (Middle Leader)
Dawn Baker
Richard Challis
Jody Davie
Clare Feehan
Toni Gillard
Tom Heath 
Fiona Hyde
Eric Klingenberg
Nicola Klingenberg (Middle Leader)
Rebecca Klingenstein 
Lorraine Ovey
Eleanor Philips
Katie Sheppard
Sarah Steggles
Rowan White
Dale Wilson 
 
Higher Level Teaching Assistants
Laura Dalle-Mulle (Educational Visits Co-ordinator)
Lucy Ferreira-Wells (Exams Officer)
Beccy White (Phase HLTA)
Claire Williams (Phase HLTA)
Jo Worsley (Phase HLTA)
 
Senior Teaching Assistants
Wendy Adam
Teresa Davie
Rachel Finch
Anne-Marie Inch
Leah Lamanna
Jennifer Marsh
Tina Pert
Karen Symons
Louise Young
 
Teaching Assistants
Dominic Allen
Lorraine Barrow
Sarah Baylis
Stephen Beardsley
Sharon Blackmore
Gemma Bolsom
Sarah Drew
Viv Eastman
Lucy Eckhardt
Sophie Evans
Imogen Gale
Samantha Hailstone
Nicola Hedges
Chay Hughes
Bridget Hulland 
Karen Hutton 
Emma Kipling 
Janet Ong 
Carly Pearce
Katie Rogers
Anne Rouse
Claire Skinner
Natalie Stockton
Tracey Stone
Ebony Thomas
Jilly Thomas-Wheatley
Frankie Titcomb
Karin Willoughby
 
Admin
Maria Dyer 

Katie Goodfellow

Sally Gonzalez-Vann
Hayley Frost
Rachel Hunter
Alice Malpass
 
Care and Safeguarding Team
Laura Aldous
Kat Arbuthnott
 
IT Team
Ap.Rox
 
Premises Maintenance Team
Paul Shapland (Premises Manager)
Norman Glenister (Caretaker)
Denise Angell
Steve Blackmore
Gemma Bushby
Julie Lavercombe
Sue Reid
  
Meal Time Assistant
Michelle McGinlay
 
Catering Team
Mel Lethaby (Kitchen Manager)
David Arnold
Anne Barlow