Skip to content ↓
The Lampard Community School

The Lampard Community School

Meet Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team and Extended Leadership Team
Sam Barham (Headteacher)
Jennie Harvey (Deputy Headteacher and Designated Teacher for Children in Care)
Kristel Norris (DSL and Assistant Headteacher with responsibility for SEND)
Sophia Marquiss (Assistant Headteacher with responsibility for Digital Teaching and Learning)
Alison Rubenchik (School Business Manager)
Tamsin Winter (Assistant Headteacher with responsibility for KS4 Accreditation and  Preparation for Adulthood)
Laura Somerville (Assistant Headteacher with responsibility for SEND)
Cathie Hamilton (School Development Support)
  
Teaching Staff
James Adams
Charlotte Allen
Luke Austen (Middle Leader)
Dawn Baker
Richard Challis
Jody Davie
Clare Feehan
Toni Gillard
Tom Heath 
Fiona Hyde
Eric Klingenberg
Nicola Klingenberg (Middle Leader)
Rebecca Klingenstein 
Lorraine Ovey (Middle Leader)
Eleanor Philips
Katie Sheppard
Sarah Steggles
Karen Symons
Rowan White (Middle Leader)
Dale Wilson 
 
Higher Level Teaching Assistants
Laura Dalle-Mulle (Educational Visits Co-ordinator)
Lucy Ferreira-Wells (Exams Officer)
Beccy White (Phase HLTA)
Claire Williams (Phase HLTA)
Jo Worsley (Phase HLTA)
 
Senior Teaching Assistants
Wendy Adam
Anne-Marie Inch
Leah Lamanna
Jennifer Marsh
Tina Pert
Sarah Baylis
Karin Willoughby
 
Teaching Assistants
Laura Aldous 
Dominic Allen
Lorraine Barrow
Stephen Beardsley
Georgia Bedgood
Sharon Blackmore
Gemma Bolsom
Hannah Eastman
Viv Eastman
Lucy Eckhardt
Sophie Evans
Fiona Ford 
Imogen Gale
Kerris Greaves
Samantha Hailstone
Nicola Hedges
Bridget Hulland 
Karen Hutton 
Emma Kipling 
Kimberly Leson
Tamsin Lines
Rosalyn Lugsden
Michelle McGinlay
Louise Pallister
Carly Pearce
Katie Rogers
Anne Rouse
Maxine Sheppard
Claire Skinner
Emma Slate 
Harry Southwick
Natalie Stockton
Ebony Thomas
Jilly Thomas-Wheatley
Frankie Titcomb
 
Admin
Maria Dyer 
Teresa Davie
Hayley Frost
Sally Gonzalez-Vann
Alice Malpass
 
Care and Safeguarding Team
Cathy Berridge
Kat Swales
 
IT Team
Ap.Rox
 
Premises Maintenance Team
Paul Shapland (Premises Manager)
Norman Glenister (Caretaker)
Denise Angell
Steve Blackmore
Gemma Bushby
Julie Lavercombe
Sue Reid
  
Meal Time Assistant
Michelle McGinlay
 
Catering Team
Mel Lethaby (Kitchen Manager)
David Arnold
Anne Barlow